Biogragphy of Chillz; the cucumber crooner

BIRTH NAME: Emeasoba Chinedum Geoffrey

STAGE NAME: Chillz

DATE OF BIRTH: 24th June, 1996

OCCUPATION: Singer, Rapper

MARITAL STATUS: Single

INTRODUCTION

Chinedum is a Nigerian upcoming crooner, who entered  the music industry in 2012, and  has since then continue to build a name for himself.

EARLY LIFE AND BACKGROUND

Chinedum, a prolific upcoming top rising music artist, born to Engr. Emesoba Mathew and Prof. Nneka Emesoba, a consultant at Master’s Energy, Rtd. Shell Nigeria and a lecturer at Michael Okpara university, Umuahia, respectively. The artist who is the fourth out of five children was born and brought up in Enugu State, Nigeria. He had his elementary school education at Pine Crest in Enugu, then proceeded to UNEC Secondary school, after which he later switched to Divine Royal college in Onitsha, Anambra State, for the completion of his senior secondary school. He is currently an undergraduate in Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, Ikwo, where he is undergoing a training in Electrical/Electronic Engineering.

Chinedum started singing right from his secondary school, and his first music track was made with a laptop in the year 2012. His hit track however was ‘CUCUMBER’.

The artist apart from singing and rapping, also engages in basketball game, and also has interest in new innovations and creativity.

Download music CUCUMBER

Spread the love

Related Posts

Leave A Comment

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins

Error: No connected account.

Please go to the Instagram Feed settings page to connect an account.

WhatsApp Chat us on Whatsapp