Monthly Archives: September 2017

See why you need to stop being a virtuous woman

A pastor told me that it is satanic for a woman to opt for divorce when she’s maltreated in her marriage. That a virtuous woman, even when abused by her husband, still endures, submits, and doesn’t leave the marriage, that it’s

6 Proven Effective Ways On How To Budget

It’s true that budgeting helps you manage your fund effectively there wouldn’t be regrets after spending, but the question here is how do we budget? After making so much money, the next most important thing to be considered is the discipline that is required while handling money. If you do not know to

See Reasons Why Most Times It Seems Prayers Are Not Being Answered

Many a times have we seen people make several complain about their prayers are not being answered.  Some would say, God is being partial about his answers to people who called on him. To this I aim to help us understand what it really means to pray and making

O.A.U Psychology Student Reportedly Went Missing

A 300l psychology student of Obafemi Awolowo University with the name Abiri Gbenga, (BIGGIE) has gone missing as efforts by the siblings and parents to locate him proved abortive.

Biogragphy of Chillz; the cucumber crooner

BIRTH NAME: Emeasoba Chinedum Geoffrey

STAGE NAME: Chillz

DATE OF BIRTH: 24th June, 1996

OCCUPATION: Singer, Rapper

MARITAL STATUS: Single

INTRODUCTION

Chinedum is a Nigerian upcoming crooner, who entered  the music industry in 2012, and  has since then continue to build a name for himself.

EARLY LIFE AND BACKGROUND

Chinedum, a prolific upcoming top rising music artist, born to Engr. Emesoba Mathew and Prof. Nneka Emesoba, a consultant at Master’s Energy, Rtd. Shell

So Sad; Muslim Prayer Ground Turns Mourning Ground As Truck Smashes into…

Muslim Prayer Ground in Ogun state turns mourning ground as truck smashes into prayer ground leaving three dead and others injured.

The Eld-Eld Kabir festival that was supposed to be

WhatsApp Chat us on Whatsapp
Contact Webmaster: Tutapis Technologies