Monthly Archives: March 2017

Too exquisite to be described with words… Meet Chiemelie, Mara’s Trove WCW

BIRTH NAME: Chiemelie Onukwube.

STATE OF ORIGIN : Anambra State.

COURSE OF STUDY : Sociology.

LEVEL : 400 L

Breathtaking, captivating and prolific singer, Uko, Amarachi Luciana, is contesting for the Inspired Talent Hunt and Award competition.

Please vote for her Bams!

If care is not taken, Adekunle Gold might soon be replaced!!

As a big fan of Adekunle Gold, when i heard the song “”Ebamiki”” i was like wow! but then, i noticed the voice was different, and the music genre is still Adekunle’s own, so i decided to find out what’s going on. In my greatest surprise, i found

Exclusive Interview: On the couch with Mmaduabuchi David Okafor, the Students Caretaker Committee President

You’d all agree with me it’s a beautiful Monday, and just to add more flavour to the beauty, we decided to bring to your consumption an exclusive interview, with David (Analyst), the newly selected STUDENTS CARETAKER COMMITTEE president (S.U.G), in FUNAI, who was inaugurated alongside others on the 22nd of March, 2017.

Why not grab a seat, take your time

Photo of the day!

That look when dad be like;  “I was a virgin even after i got married to your mum”

LOLZ!!!

 Courtesy : Krushspencer_jokes.

Your friends really need to see this.

Meet Ubani, a suave, clean-cut, majestic, virile…huh! Even the encyclopedia, has failed to give me a befitting adjective to qualify him.

BIRTH NAME : Emmanuel Ubani.

BIRTH DATE : 25TH April, 1993.

STATE OF ORIGIN : Ebonyi State.

COURSE OF STUDY : Linguistics.

Could uncles in the village be responsible for this??

Just a day after the medical doctor, who took his life by jumping into the Lagos lagoon, a woman was reported to try similar thing, but for the intervention of the people around… Here in FUNAI, we don’t have a lagoon, but an inmate of the new female hostel, popularly referred to as FIVE STAR, almost succeeded in proving to us that there are many ways to commit suicide as she was caught by a fellow student while trying to stab

Photo of the day!!

Nigerians are really enjoying the present state of economy

NEW DAWN!! Students Caretaker Committee inaugurated in FUNAI.

The  Federal University Ndufu Alike Ikwo has for the first time birth a new committee, as the vice chancellor, Prof. Chinedum Nwajiuba, on the 22nd of March, 2017, inaugurated an eleven men committee to see to the affairs of students in the university. The committee which was tagged STUDENTS CARETAKER COMMITTEE,  was to function as “S.U.G”.

The Dean of Student Affairs pleads with students to support in the #14, 000, 000 fund raising for Caleb Muoneke’s kidney transplant surgery.

Dr. Charles Nkem Okolie, the Federal University Ndufu Alike Ikwo, dean of student affairs in a meeting with the students, which held at the university auditorium, on 22nd March, 2017, pleaded with the students on the need to support in whatever way they could

WhatsApp Chat us on Whatsapp
Contact Webmaster: Tutapis Technologies